Privacy and cookies policy

Privacy policy



Who is the data controller for your data?

Identity: Everis Spain S.L.U.
Postal Address: Avenida de Manoteras 52, 28050, Madrid, Spain.
E-mail: info@everis.com

Contacting the Data Protection Office: You may contact the Data Protection Office by e-mail at data.protection.office@everis.com

For what purpose do we handle your personal data?

Your personal data will be used to analyse web traffic and answer questions or contact request.

Under no circumstances will we use your personal information for any purpose other than the purpose mentioned above, which you expressly accept.

Category of data processed

Your personal data which we use are taken from the same information you provide by filling out the online forms.

Specifically, we will use the following data if you fill out the available form:

Identification data: name, telephone and e-mail address.

How long will we keep your data?

Your personal data will be kept for the time necessary for the purpose for which they were collected. We understand that, after that period, your data may be outdated and you may no longer be interested in contact with us, so we will proceed to delete all your information.

What are the grounds for handling your data?

We only process user data if we have users’ express and informed consent to do so, and always in accordance with the purposes outlined in the section specifying the purpose.

To whom will your data be communicated?

The personal data you provide us may be communicated to everis Group entities. An updated list of the entities that comprise the everis Group is available at www.everis.com.

We guarantee that, if your data leave the European Economic Area, they will be treated with the same level of protection applicable in Spain. To this effect, we have the relevant licences and contracts that ensure the security of your data pursuant to the highest standards.

What are your rights?

You have the following rights over your personal data:

• Right to request access to personal data.
• Right to request correction or deletion.
• Right to opposition.
• Right to request the limitation of their processing.
• Right to data portability.

To exercise your rights, you must send us written communication via e-mail to the address data.protection.office@everis.com attaching a copy of your ID and details of the right you wish to exercise.

We also inform you that you can apply for your rights to be protected before the Spanish Data Protection Agency in Calle de Jorge Juan, 6, 28001 Madrid.

 2. – Cookies

Cookies are automatic procedures for collecting information regarding the preferences obtained while a user visits a website. They are used to recognise you as a user, personalise your experience using the website and keep track of the number of users who visit the site.  These cookies are stored on your computer’s hard drive until they are deleted or expire.

In addition to the cookies needed for the website to work properly and to render the available services, this website may use Google Analytics cookies to obtain information on the number of users who log onto the website, including details about the site the user came from and the number of times the user has logged onto the website in order to facilitate browsing and keep track of the number of users of the website for purely statistical purposes.

However, since these cookies are not required to use the website, you can easily refuse and remove the cookies installed on your computer. Procedures for blocking and removing cookies may differ from one Internet browser to another. You should read the instructions provided by the manufacturer of your Internet browser:

Internet Explorer: Tools – Internet Options – Privacy – Settings. For more information, please consult Microsoft support or the browser’s Help function.

Safari: Preferences – Security. For more information, please consult Apple support of the browser’s Help function.

Firefox: Tools – Options – Privacy – History – Custom Settings. For more information, please consult Mozilla support of the browser’s Help function.

Chrome: Settings – Show advanced options – Privacy – Content settings. For more information, please consult Google support of the browser’s Help function.

Most browsers allow you to set up cookie alerts or reject them automatically. If cookies are rejected, you may continue to use the website, although your access to certain features may be limited.